People

Rosenstiel School Staff Index

  • Alzate, John Alexander Alzate, John Director, Finance
    SLAB 110A — (305) 421-4224
  • Sandrine Apelbaum Apelbaum, Sandrine Administrative Assistant ATM
    MSC 349 — (305) 421-4057
  • Efrain Aranda Aranda, Efrain Supervisor Shipping and Receiving
    MTLSS — (305) 421-4101
  • Thomas Avello Avello, Thomas Maintenance Mechanic
    N Gros 154 — (305) 421-4815
  • Bahamon, Nathalia Bahamon, Nathalia Administrative Assistant
    CIMAS — (305) 421-4153
  • Baquero, Fabio J Baquero, Fabio Sr. Financial Analyst
    SLAB 110 — (305) 421-4035
  • Barrera, Cristina Barrera, Cristina Office Manager - Facilities
    N Gros 103 — (305) 421-4066
  • Grant Basham Basham, Grant Sr. Systems Administrator
    MSC 221 — (305) 421-4026
  • Richard R. Behn Behn, Richard R. Director of Marine Operations
    N Gros 114 — (305) 421-4492
  • Yanira Blanco Oliveras Blanco Oliveras, Yanira Sponsored Programs Specialist
    SLAB 111 — (305) 421-4183
  • Borberg-Graham, Laila C. Borberg-Graham, Laila Administrative Assistant
    CIMAS 319 — (305) 421-4196
  • Jeff Bott Bott, Jeff Financial Analyst
    SLAB 110 — (305) 421-4637
  • Cheryl Braxton Braxton, Cheryl Administrative Assistant MGS
    N Gros 352 — (305) 421-4662
  • Ann Campbell Campbell, Ann Library Supervisor
    SLAB Library — (305) 421-4060
  • Christopher Campbell Campbell, Christopher HVAC Mechanic, Licensed
    N Gros 159 — (305) 421-4066
  • Tracy Carroll Carroll, Tracy Sr. Financial Analyst
    SLAB 111 — (305) 421-4878
  • Michael Caruso Caruso, Michael Sr. System Engineer CSTARS
    Richmond Campus Building 1 — (305) 421-4973
  • Isabel Castro Castro, Isabel Sr. Manager, Sponsored Programs
    CIMAS 318 — (305) 421-4153
  • Earika L. Cenord Cenord, Earika Undergraduate Programs
    Ungar 210A — (305) 284-2180
  • Laura Chibongsai-Bracken Chibongsai-Bracken, Laura CARTHE Outreach Manager
    Operations Building 27 — (305) 421-4228
  • Sharon Chinchilla Chinchilla, Sharon Sr. Program Coordinator
    Operations, Rm 24 — 305.421.4652
  • Robbie Christian Christian, Robbie Assistant Diving Safety Officer
    S Gros — (305) 421-4107
  • Clovis, Charles Leal Clovis, Charles Leal Building Facility Coordinator Broad Key
    (304) 216-5559
  • Joshua Coco Coco, Joshua Associate Director of Programs/Adjunct Faculty, Master of Professional Science
    SLAB 132 — (305) 421-4304
  • Donald Cucchiara Cucchiara, Donald Marine Technician
    N Gros 130 — (305) 421-4175
  • Heather Diaz Diaz, Heather Financial Analyst
    SLAB 110 — 305-421-4296
  • Soraida Diaz Diaz, Soraida Team Manager
    SLAB 111 — 305.421.4089
  • DiNicola, Daniel Steven DiNicola, Daniel Steven Outreach Coordinator, RECOVER
    MTLSS 143 — (305) 421-4332
  • Duarte, Eliseo Duarte, Eliseo Licensed Electrician
    N Gros 104 — 305.421.7207
  • Estefan, Lillian Francesca Estefan, Lillian, Francesca Administrative Assistant
    CIMAS — (305) 361-7550
  • Nadia Fertil Fertil, Nadia Manager, Web Services
    SLAB — (305) 421-4177
  • Nicole Frisbie Frisbie , Nicole Manager, Finance
    SLAB 110 — 305.421.4393
  • Sergio Garcia Garcia, Sergio Security Officer
    RSMAS Gate House — (305)421-4766
  • Joselyn Garcia-Arauz Garcia-Arauz, Joselyn Sponsored Program Specialist
    SLAB 111 — 305.421.4729
  • Gillette, Phillip Richard Gillette, Phillip Research Associate 1
    Aplysia 203 — 305.421.4941
  • Christina Goding Goding, Christina Administrative Assistant MBE
    S Grov 211 — (305) 421-4176
  • Gonzalez, Frankie Gonzalez, Frankie Energy Technician
    N Gros 106 — (305) 421-4210
  • Rafael Gonzalez Gonzalez, Rafael Security Officer
    RSMAS Gate House — 305.421.4766
  • Graham, Lashonda Glennis Graham, Lashonda Glennis Administrative Assistant MES
    S Gros — (305) 421-4085
  • Malcolm Graham Graham, Malcolm Sr. Manager, Facilities and Operations
    N Gros 104 — (305) 421-4787
  • Charlene Grall Grall, Charlene Supervisor, Research Laboratory
    Tritium Lab 2 — (305) 421-4119
  • Carla Green Green, Carla Administrative Assistant Graduate Studies Office
    Slab 130 — (305) 421-4920
  • Hargrove, John Taylor Hargrove, John Sr. Software Engineer, CSTARS
    Richmond Bldg 1 — (305) 421-4965
  • Harman, Leah Ann Harman, Leah Ann Marine Technician
    N Gros 113 — (305) 421-4883
  • Harford, William John Hartford , John William Post Doctoral Associate
  • Marcie Henderson Henderson, Marcie Administrative Asisstant OCE
    SLAB 218 — 421-4706
  • Iglesias, Jose Manuel Iglesias, Jose Manuel Manager, Building Systems
    N Gros 155 — (305) 421-4066
  • Denis Ilias Ilias, Denis Marine Technician
    N Gros — (305) 421-4175
  • Jankulak, Michael L Jankulak, Michael Systems Administrator
    CIMAS 304 — 305.361.4543
  • Sean Kennelly Kennelly, Sean Sr. Manager, Programs Graduate Studies
    SLAB 130 — (305) 421-4294
  • Shawn Lake Lake, Shawn Ship's Captain
    R/V F.G. Walton Smith — (305) 421-4059
  • Langston, Staci Langston, Staci Technical Analyst
    115 Richmond 1 — 305.421.4954
  • Lopez, Heidi Julissa Lopez, Heidi Security Officer
    RSMAS Gate House — (305) 421-4766
  • Carla Lovinsky Lovinsky, Carla Donor Relations Coordinator
    SLAB 107 — (305) 421-4061
  • Mallas, Paul A Mallas, Paul Sr. Systems Engineer
    115 Richmond Bldg 1 — (305) 421-4971
  • Martone, Francesco Ralph Martone, Francesco Ralph Building Facility Coordinator
  • Cara Mathison Mathison, Cara Associate Dean of Advancement
    Dean’s Office - SLAB 105C — 305.421.4002
  • Walter Maxwell Maxwell, Walter Marine Technician
    Gros N — (305) 421-4492
  • May, Frances E. May, Frances Sr. Manager, Business Operations CSTARS
    Richmond Campus Building 1 — (305) 421-4954
  • Patricia May-Archuleta May-Archuleta, Patricia Financial Analyst
    SLAB 111 — (305) 421-4604
  • Miguel McKinney McKinney, Miguel Manager, Marine Operations
    N Gros 111 — (305) 421-4492
  • Wilmer Mojica Mojica, Wilmer Lead Security Officer
    N Gros — (305) 421-4766
  • Moncrieffe, Anthony C Moncrieffe, Anthony Plumber, Licensed
    N Gros158 — (305) 421-4066
  • Jocelyn Morejon Morejon, Jocelyn Administrative Assistant, Marine Operations
    N Gros 130 — (305) 421-4430
  • Madeline Muñoz-Bustamante Muñoz-Bustamante, Madeline Manager, Programs RECOVER
    MTLSS 143 — (305) 421-4367
  • Karen Neher Neher, Karen Office Manager, MGS
    N364 — (305) 421-4684
  • Whitney Nolton Nolton, Whitney Sr. Manager, Programs Undergraduate Studies
    Ungar 210 — (305) 284-2180
  • Jessica Nottage Nottage, Jessica Sr. Financial Analyst
    SLAB 110 — (305) 421-4081
  • Darren ONeal O'Neal, Darren Desktop Support Technician
    MSC Building 221 — (305) 421-4028
  • Maria Perera Perera, Maria Sr. Library Assistant
    RSMAS Library SLAB — (305) 421-4007
  • Sylka Perez-Garcia Perez-Garcia, Sylka Executive Assistant, Office of the Dean
    SLAB 107 — (305) 421-4207
  • Humberto Perez-Varela Perez-Varela, Humberto Sr. Shipping and Receiving Clerk
    MTLSS — (305) 421-4101
  • Peter Persico Persico, Peter Cook
    R/V F.G. Walton Smith —
  • Kevin Polk Polk, Kevin Database Administrator CSTARS
    Richmond Campus Building 1 — (305) 421-4953
  • Issa Ragabi Ragabi, Issa Maintenance Mechanic
    N Gros159 — 305.421.7207
  • Rebozo, Michael A Rebozo, Michael Marine Technical Specialist
    N Gros151 — (305) 421-4492
  • Rick Riera-Gomez Riera-Gomez, Rick UM Dive Safety Officer
    S Gros — (305) 421-4107
  • Angel Ruiz Ruiz, Angel Maintenance Mechanic
    N Gros 151A — (305) 421-7207
  • Fernande  Saintilis Saintilis, Fernande Sponsored Programs Specialist
    SLAB 111 — (305) 421-4181
  • Karla Sanchez Sanchez, Karla Administrative Assistant OCE
    SLAB 236 — (305) 421-4192
  • Kristina Santana Santana, Kristina Sr. Program Coordinator
    SLAB — (305) 421-4003
  • Edward Santos Santos, Edward UMIT Director
    MSC RM 221 — 305.421.4027
  • Perry Seidler Seidler, Perry HVAC Mechanic, Licensed
    N Gros 154 — (305) 421-4066
  • Geoffrey Shideler Shideler, Geoffrey Editor
    S Gros 217 — (305) 421-4624
  • Michael Shoup Shoup, Michael Ship Engineer
    R/V F.G. Walton Smith — (305) 421-4880
  • St. Fleur, Russell St. Fleur, Russell Intermediate Programmer
    CIMAS 319 — (305) 361-4503
  • Veronica Tejeda Tejeda, Veronica Administrative Assistant
    SLAB 130 — 305.421.4155
  • Vincent Torres Torres, Vincent Manager, Emergency Preparedness and Campus Safety
    N Gros — (305) 421-4767
  • Bonnie Townsend Townsend, Bonnie Team Manager
    SLAB 111 — (305) 421-4084
  • Turner, Raymond Edward Turner, Raymond Sr. Systems Engineer CSTARS
    Richmond Campus Building 1-113 — (305) 582-3693
  • Diana Udel Udel, Diana Director of Communications
    Dean’s Office - SLAB 105B — 305 421-4704
  • Ronald Vargas Vargas, Ronald Security Officer
    RSMAS Gate House — (305) 421-4766
  • Ernesto Vazquez Vazquez, Ernesto Desktop Support Technician
    MSC 221 — (305) 421-4028
  • Vazquez, Jose Antonio Vazquez, Jose Sr. Facilities Operations Control Representative
    N Gros 155 — (305) 421-4815
  • Kandra Velez Velez, Kandra Senior Program Coordinator, Master of Professional Science
    SLAB 132 — (305) 421-4340
  • Villafana, Selvon Villafana, Selvon Plumber, Licensed
    N Gros 159 — (305) 421-4066
  • Julie Villalobos Houston Villalobos Houston, Julie Human Resources Specialist
    SLAB 107 — 305.421.4230
  • Walsh, Susan E Walsh, Susan Sr. Database Administrator
    MSC 233 — (305) 421-4194
  • Touri White White, Touri Manager Community Relations and Outreach
    SLAB 118 — (305) 421-4353
  • Wiggins, Cassandra R Wiggins, Cassandra Director, Human Resources & Faculty Affairs
    SLAB 109 — (305) 421-4325
  • Debra Willey Willey, Debra Office Manager
    Tritium Lab — (305) 421-4100
  • Noah Youngstrom Youngstrom, Noah Sr. Development Director, Annual Giving
    SLAB 105A — (305) 421-4373

Nobody in the general staff index matched your search. Sorry :(

Have you tried searching our Faculty or Research Staff?

Update this page | http://www.miami.edu/web